CLASSIQUE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

CLASSIQUE GROUP LIMITED
19-20 PETRE HOUSE
PETRE STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S4 8LJ
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452756
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1989
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
30 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2010
Filed on:
24 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2003
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

FLECKBAR LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18 PRESIDENT BUILDINGS
SAVILE STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 7UR
Changed 18 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2009 FROM
THE MASTERS HOUSE
92A ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 4RE
Changed 1 Jun 2009

THE MASTERS HOUSE
92A ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD S1 4RE
Changed 30 Mar 2001

77 RINGSTEAD CRESCENT
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 5SH
Changed 15 Apr 1992

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 14 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.classiquegroup.co.uk
www.classiquegroup.com
www.classiquegroup.org.uk
www.classiquegroup.org
www.classiquegroup.construction
www.classiquegroup.build
www.classiquegroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 14 Feb 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years