CLASSIQUE HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

CLASSIQUE HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED
SANDHOLME HOUSE
SANDHOLME GILBERDYKE
BROUGH NR. HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2XW
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03350190
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
25 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2006
Filed on:
3 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Dixon
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Dixon
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nancy Dixon
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

TRADING 2001 LTD
Changed 3 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2BJ
Changed 19 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.classiqueholidayhomes.co.uk
www.classiqueholidayhomes.com
www.classiqueholidayhom.es
www.classiqueholidayhomes.active
www.classiqueholidayhomes.business
www.classiqueholidayhomes.and
www.classiqueholidayhomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 25 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 9 Dec 2002 9
31 Mar 2001 22 Jan 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years