CLAUDIUS PETERS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CLAUDIUS PETERS (UK) LIMITED
ENTERPRISE WAY
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7HH
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01148578
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Astle
20 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Reiner Fruhling
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bernard Watson
31 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BMH LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE PARK ENTERPRISE WAY
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jul 2011

UNIT 2 ENTERPRISE WAY
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7HH
Changed 12 Jul 2010

THRUMPTON LANE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7AN
Changed 26 Feb 2010

2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PX
Changed 27 Jan 2002

BADMINTON COURT CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0DD
Changed 31 Oct 2001

THE LODGE BADMINGTON COURT
CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0DD
Changed 30 Jun 1999

BCOCK HOUSE, ROSE KILNE LANE, READING, BERKSHIRE RG2 OBY
Changed 15 Jan 1996

IT 7 BEAQCONTREE PLAZA, GILLETTE WAY, READING, BERKSHIRE RG2 OBP
Changed 12 Nov 1991

E LODGE, BADMINTON COURT, CHURCH STREET, AMERSHAM BUCKS HP7 ODD
Changed 25 Sep 1991

THE BOULEVARD, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 1UX
Changed 11 Dec 1989

5 GREAT DOVER STREET, LONDON, SE1 4YB
Changed 11 Apr 1989

/18 SPURGEON STREET, LONDON, SE1 4YP
Changed 25 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claudiuspeters.co.uk
www.claudiuspeters.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years