CLAUS MARSH LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Michael Filiou Ltd Salisbury House 81 High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire England EN6 5AS

Latest financial results as of 29 December 2023
Cash in bank
£33.28k
Current assets
£1.04m
Current creditors
£479.03k
Shareholders funds
£349.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07825644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2023

Next statement due by 30 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETTAVIA LIMITED20 March 2012
ALTES INVESTMENT LIMITED9 April 2015
CLAUS MARSH LTD31 March 2017
RETTAVIA LTD2 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/242 July 2024 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-12-29

View Document

07/02/247 February 2024 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-12-29

View Document

29/12/2329 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
18/12/2318 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-16 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2315 December 2023 Previous accounting period shortened from 2022-12-30 to 2022-12-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company