CLAVERHAM LIMITED

Address

CLAVERHAM LIMITED
CLAVERHAM
BRISTOL
AVON
BS49 4NF
Phone: 01934 835 337
Phone: 01934 835 224
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03384710
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Coe Secretaries Limited
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Fowler
31 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rishi Grover
14 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Daniel Middleton
18 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FH 1997 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2009
FAIREY HYDRAULICS 1997 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1998
GOODHOW LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O FAIREY GROUP PLC
STATION ROAD
EGHAM,SURREY
TW20 9NP
Changed 29 Aug 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Jun 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
157 £10,221,718.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claverham.and
www.claverham.org.uk
www.claverh.am
www.claverham.equipment
www.claverham.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 13 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 4 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 5 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 16 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years