CLAVIS WALDEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06641030



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
122 FEERING HILL FEERING COLCHESTER ESSEX CO5 9PY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2796 LIMITED23 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/11/1725 November 2017DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Cash in bank
£4.85k
Current assets
£583.41k
Current creditors
£325.11k
Shareholders funds
£258.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company