CLAXTON AT FLAXTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Nov 2011

Address

CLAXTON AT FLAXTON LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(961 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00678514
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1960
Dissolution Date:
25 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£256,020.00 on 1 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2010
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

NEWITTS OF YORK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2010
NEWITT & CO. LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

CLAXTON HALL
FLAXTON
YORK
YO60 7RE
Changed 29 Jul 2010

77-81 GOODRAMGATE
YORK
YO1 2LU
Changed 19 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claxtonatflaxton.co.uk
www.claxtonatflaxton.com
www.claxtonatflaxton.office
www.claxtonatflaxton.org
www.claxtonatflaxton.and
www.claxtonatflaxton.management
www.claxtonatflaxton.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 10 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 24 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 12 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 9 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years