CLAYDON ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

CLAYDON ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06243150
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2010
Filed on:
4 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Bushell
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Grief
5 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Graham Smetham
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Smetham
5 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID GRIEF AND GRAHAM SMETHAM
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

THREEV 505 LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
Changed 12 Sep 2011

1 EDISON ROAD
RABANS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8TE
Changed 19 Oct 2010

1 EDISON ROAD
RABANS LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 8TE
Changed 4 Sep 2007

15 WHITCOMB STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7HA
Changed 18 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 26 Feb 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years