CLAYPENNY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CLAYPENNY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
2 RUTLAND PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2PD
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02561203
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1990 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 185 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Ludlam
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Fraser Ludlam
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
before 22 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Ludlam
before 22 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

CLAYPENNY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 29 Apr 2008

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 22 Nov 2005

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4AJ
Changed 30 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claypennypropertyservices.co.uk
www.claypennypropertyservices.com
www.claypennypropertyservic.es
www.claypennypropertyservices.office
www.claypennypropertyservices.org
www.claypennypropertyservices.org.uk
www.claypennypropertyservices.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 15 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 14 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 25 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
185 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code