CLAYTON ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clayton Engineering Limited Ludlow Road Knighton Wales LD7 1LP

Company number
01274923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M A BIGLAND (PREPARATIONS) LIMITED31 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewAppointment of Matthew Patrick Waterfall as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

10/05/2210 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Steven Michael Peacock as a director on 2022-05-04

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Alexander David Gausden as a director on 2022-04-13

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Jenny Louise Mijares as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Appointment of Mr James Muir Chestnutt as a director on 2021-12-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company