CLAYTON OPTOMETRIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05821550



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
BRYNFORD HOUSE BRYNFORD STREET HOLYWELL FLINTSHIRE CH8 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH RAIN LIMITED12 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WILLIAM BLANEY / 19/05/2018View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN WILLIAM BLANEY / 19/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£177.49k
Current assets
£308.02k
Fixed assets
£770.34k
Current creditors
£447.89k
Shareholders funds
£267.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company