CLEADON ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CLEADON ESTATES LIMITED
10 GRANGE TERRACE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR2 7DF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00504872
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1952 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,813 £474 £694
Debtors: £1,330 £2,645 £1,796
Creditors due within one year: £22,954 £23,708 £28,046
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,811 -£20,589 -£25,556
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,419 £2,743 £4,067
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,651 £26,370 £22,667
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,651 £26,370 £22,667
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Thompson
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Thompson
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 1990

Previous Company Names

CLEADON CONFECTIONERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

31 NICHOLAS AVENUE
WHITBURN
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR SR6 7DG
Changed 11 Nov 1992

1 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE
WHITBURN
SUNDERLAND
Changed 18 Mar 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 17 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years