CLEAN AIR POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR

Company number
04765070
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 11 August 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELFCLOSE LIMITED7 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-03-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 26-28 Bedford Row London WC1R 4HE to 29th Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR on 2021-07-21

View Document

10/09/1510 September 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL MARTIN WHITTAKER

View Document

09/09/159 September 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHANE HUSSAIN

View Document

09/09/159 September 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES DANIEL BEARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company