CLEAN DAY LIMITED

Company number 06668287



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
1 CLIVEDEN CLOSE LONDON N12 8BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2014

Next statement due by 5 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DZH LIMITED11 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014View PDF
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-08-31)
Cash in bank
£78
Current assets
£958
Current creditors
£829
Shareholders funds
£129
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company