CLEAN ROOM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit K1-K2 Temple Court Knight Road Strood Rochester Kent ME2 2LT

Company number
01176933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 July 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRC AIR-CONDITIONING COMPANY LIMITED23 January 1985
CLEAN ROOM CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LIMITED19 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 31/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 800

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company