CLEAN SOURCE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CLEAN SOURCE ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED
9 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB24 3BG
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04261705
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £4,002 £384 £73
Debtors: £1,248 £1,248
Creditors due within one year: £25,168 £22,276 £22,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,918 -£20,644 -£22,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,732 -£20,644 -£22,203
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natasha Cox
31 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Cox
31 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Dee
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAMELEON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

2 HAZLEWELL COURT BAR ROAD
LOLWORTH
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 8DS
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2015

C/O RESOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
TYBURN HOUSE STATION ROAD
OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 3AH
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2015

9 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 3BG
Changed 20 Feb 2015

19 WARD ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3SY
Changed 1 Nov 2011

71 RAMPTON DRIFT
LONGSTANTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 5EW
Changed 14 Jan 2009

STUDIO 2 PENN FARM
HASLINGFIELD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB3 7JZ
Changed 17 May 2006

71 RAMPTON DRIFT
LONGSTANTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 5EW
Changed 31 Mar 2005

1 NORTH TERRACE
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 4EJ
Changed 2 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 22 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years