CLEAN TECH NORFOLK LTD

Address

CLEAN TECH NORFOLK LTD
UNIT 3, DERBY FIELD FARM LEZIATE DROVE
POTT ROW
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE32 1DD
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06326290
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £5,072 £1,992 £16,005
Debtors: £15,577 £7,310 £4,307
Creditors due within one year: £62,299 £66,004 £56,986
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,437 -£55,489 -£35,461
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,181 £6,449
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£30,859 -£44,605 -£26,023
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barrett
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sandra Barrett
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLEAN TECH (HOLIDAY HOMES SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

49 CASTLE RISING ROAD
SOUTH WOOTTON
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 3JA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2014

79 CHAPEL ROAD
POTT ROW
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE32 1PB
ENGLAND
Changed 31 May 2012

35 CHURCH CLOSE
GRIMSTON
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE32 1BN
Changed 17 Aug 2011

35 CHURCH CLOSE
GRIMSTON
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK PE32 2SN
Changed 20 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cleantechnorfolk.co.uk
www.cleantechnorfolk.com
www.cleantechnorfolk.cleaning
www.cleantechnorfolk.build
www.cleantechnorfolk.org
www.cleantechnorfolk.and
www.cleantechnorfolk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Jul 2014 12
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0
31 Jul 2011 31 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years