CLEANBUILD LIMITED

Address

CLEANBUILD LIMITED
52A ST JOHN STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1GH
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05216795
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £9,146 £3,127 £8,194
Debtors: £17,089 £40,948 £23,519
Creditors due within one year: £17,542 £27,300 £3,962
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,693 £16,775 £27,751
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,700
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,821 £24,680 £27,570
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,821 £24,680 £27,570
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hutchby
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Pauline Weeds
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIMS 2005 LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O LIBRA BUSINESS ESSENTIALS LTD
1 WELLINGTON YARD
ST. JOHN STREET
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1GH
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2012

THE POST OFFICE, MAIN STREET
MAPPLETON
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 2AB
Changed 30 Mar 2011

32 FRIARGATE
DERBY
DE1 1BX
Changed 14 May 2007

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 16 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cleanbuild.active
www.cleanbuild.cleaning
www.cleanbuild.services
www.clean.build
www.cleanbuild.and
www.cleanbuild.support
www.cleanbuild.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 17 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 24 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code