CLEANING & HYGIENE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Address

CLEANING & HYGIENE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
SANDBACH ROAD
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 2DR
Phone: 01782 825 222
Fax: 01782 825 200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03234839
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £145,068 £85,887 £217,818
Debtors: £137,548 £231,137 £88,261
Creditors due within one year: £190,145 £227,134 £242,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £168,723 £153,043 £144,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £182,163 £163,611 £163,776
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Garvey
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Garvey
16 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2001

Previous Company Names

EDGEMONT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 1997
ACTIONIA LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

SANDBACH ROAD
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 2DR
Changed 19 Sep 2002

BUILDING 15B
CREWE HALL ENTERPRISE PARK
CREWE HALL WESTON ROAD
CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 6UH
Changed 12 Aug 2002

ROWLANDS
3 YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2RW
Changed 13 Nov 1997

32 HIGH STREET
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 4AX
Changed 22 May 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
95 £4,881.51

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cleaningnhygienedistributors.co.uk
www.cleaningandhygienedistributors.co.uk
www.cleaninghygienedistributors.co.uk
www.cleaningandhygienedistributors.com
www.cleaninghygienedistributors.com
www.cleaningnhygienedistributors.com
www.cleaninghygiene.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 20 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 20 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 13 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 16 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 21 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years