CLEANOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
JOHNSON HOUSE ABBOTS PARK MONKS WAY PRESTON BROOK RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 3GH

Company number
00297362
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNEELS LIMITED10 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1828 August 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/05/1711 May 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLEANOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company