CLEANTEC INNOVATION LIMITED

Address

CLEANTEC INNOVATION LIMITED
BUILDING 356 CLEANTEC HOUSE, WHARF ROAD
DISCOVERY PARK, RAMSGATE ROAD
SANDWICH
KENT
Phone: 0870 733 7733
Phone: 0800 157 7332
Fax: 0870 733 7734
Web:
Classification: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03256072
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£500,100.00 on 9 Jan 2015

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Fleischer
16 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Gillian Hamilton
3 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lorna Osborn
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2014
ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
NEIL BROOKS
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

DRIZONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010
CARPET MAINTENANCE SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010
CONFIGURATIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

CLEANTEC HOUSE BUILLDING 356
DISCOVERY PARK RAMSGATE ROAD
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9ND
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2013

UNIT 6 NORTHDOWN ROAD, ST.
PETERS, BROADSTAIRS
KENT
CT10 3JP
Changed 14 Jun 2013

CMS LTD, KENT INNOVATION CENTRE
MILLENIUM WAY
BROADSTAIRS
KENT CT10 2QQ
Changed 25 Sep 2007

KENT INNOVATION CENTRE
MILLENIUM WAY
BROADSTAIRS
KENT CT11 2QQ
Changed 8 Nov 2006

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 26 Jul 2005

UNIT 6 NORTHDOWN INDUSTRIAL PARK
NORTHDOWN ROAD ST PETERS
BROADSTAIRS
KENT CT10 3JP
Changed 25 Apr 2005

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 9 Dec 2004

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 12 Dec 2002

35 RUDDLESWAY
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 5SF
Changed 31 Oct 2001

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1P 5PD
Changed 2 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 19 Dec 2014 15
30 Sep 2012 17 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 9 Jun 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 2 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
30 Sep 2005 27 Jan 2007 16
30 Sep 2004 2 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 11 Jun 2004 9
30 Sep 2002 5 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 16 Jul 2002 10
30 Sep 2000 20 Jul 2001 10
30 Sep 1999 10 Aug 2000 11
30 Sep 1998 27 Aug 1999 11
30 Sep 1997 8 Jun 1998 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names