CLEAR-A-DRAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brook Street, Oswaldtwistle Accrington Lancashire BB5 3JH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£32.10k
Current assets
£111.84k
Current creditors
£27.56k
Shareholders funds
£119.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02523965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMTRIP LIMITED12 November 1990
P.R.F. CLEAR-A-DRAIN LIMITED29 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLEAR-A-DRAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company