CLEAR B2B MARKETING & PR LTD



Legal registered address
9 Priory Court Poulton Cirencester Gloucestershire England GL7 5JB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£247.99k
Current assets
£713.91k
Fixed assets
£9.43k
Current creditors
£629.87k
Shareholders funds
£93.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02454970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOWTRAIN LIMITED20 June 1994
TUTHILL MCELROY SYMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED17 June 1996
CLEAR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED8 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Julie Ann Clare on 2021-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Change of details for Mrs Julie Ann Clare as a person with significant control on 2021-03-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLEAR B2B MARKETING & PR LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company