CLEAR EDGE - UK LTD

Address

CLEAR EDGE - UK LTD
SUITE 1 FESTIVAL WAY
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5SQ
(371 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01782 575 249
Phone: 01782 575 500
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00939480
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1968 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jordan
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jan Radstaak
31 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Randall Schmitz
31 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A. SECURITY AGENT
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

MADISON FILTER LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2008
SCAPA FILTER MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000
SCAPA FILTRATION (EUROPE) LTD.
Changed 15 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 KNOWSLEY ROAD IND ESTATE
HASLINGDEN
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4EJ
Changed 4 Jun 2013

THE MADISON CENTRE
KNOWSLEY ROAD
HASLINGDEN
BB4 4EG
Changed 5 Jul 2006

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 30 Oct 1968


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Mar 2013 15
31 Dec 2010 13 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 21 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years