CLEAR VIEW SIGNS LIMITED

Address

CLEAR VIEW SIGNS LIMITED
43 THE STREET
ALDERTON
WOODBRIDGE
ENGLAND
IP12 3BL
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202980
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£26,000.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £171 £543 £1,000
Debtors: £5,992 £9,049
Creditors due within one year: £25,844 £10,594
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,681 -£1,002
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,469 £26,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,248 £24,514 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Struthers
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graeme Struthers
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1663 (2012) LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

7 JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0XA
Changed 6 Dec 2016

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 15 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years