CLEARCREDIT LTD

Company number 04136957



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
30/32 PALL MALL LIVERPOOL L3 6AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2015

Next statement due by 5 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO NO:103 (2001) LIMITED19 January 2001
MOTOR CONNECT (UK) LIMITED10 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/02/1524 February 2015Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
21/03/1421 March 2014ALTER ARTICLES 31/12/2013View PDF
25/02/1425 February 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company