CLEARCUT INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05133318



Last updated 30 July 2018
Registered office address
OFFICE 2 GRESWOLDE HOUSE 197B STATION ROAD KNOWLE SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B93 0PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARCUT WINDOWS LIMITED25 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£103.15k
Current creditors
£3.05k
Shareholders funds
£100.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company