CLEARGRADE LIMITED

Address

CLEARGRADE LIMITED
PLATINUM BUILDING
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB4 0DS
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430799
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Harris
23 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DVL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BROERS BUILDING
21 J J THOMSON AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 0FA
Changed 9 Nov 2016

21 BROERS BUILDING
21 J J THOMSON AVENUE
CAMBRIDGE
CB3 0FA
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2013

C/O ICP LONDON
33 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years