CLEARMARK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04249374



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
OLYMPIC HOUSE WILLOW DRIVE ANNESLEY NOTTINGHAM NG15 0DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 199 LIMITED28 August 2001
CLEARMARK SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 August 2010
CLEARMARK SOLUTIONS 2010 LIMITED30 November 2018


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£843
Current assets
£3.08m
Current creditors
£33.93k
Shareholders funds
£3.05m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company