CLEARSWIFT SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
1310 WATERSIDE ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE BERKSHIRE RG7 4SA

Company number
01607372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2015

Next statement due by 8 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NET-TEL COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED5 July 2001
CLEARSWIFT LIMITED1 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1523 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 016073720008

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/10/1415 October 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HEATH JOHN DAVIES / 28/08/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

28/01/1428 January 2014Annual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company