CLEARTECH WASTE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03737358



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O DUFF & PHELPS THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRGROVES LIMITED10 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/07/147 July 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
01/07/141 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2014 FROM
45 STOCKHOLM ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XW
ENGLAND
View PDF
27/06/1427 June 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company