CLEARVIEW INDUSTRIAL LTD



Legal registered address
Royston Court Festival Way Rotherwas Industrial Estate Hereford Herefordshire United Kingdom HR2 6ST

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£251.15k
Current assets
£423.31k
Fixed assets
£933.99k
Current creditors
£478.48k
Shareholders funds
£803.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00997073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARVIEW OFFICE AND WINDOW CLEANERS LIMITED4 July 1983
CLEARVIEW INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED12 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLEARVIEW INDUSTRIAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company