CLEARWATER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Grosvenor Place London England SW1X 7HN

Company number
02494701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACESTAR TRADING LIMITED24 May 1990
CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED18 May 1999
CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD 6 May 2004
CLEARWATER TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC 4 January 2007
CLEARWATER GROUP PLC18 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 024947010015 in full

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 024947010013 in full

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 024947010014 in full

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 024947010016 in full

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company