CLEARWATER SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04525993



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
CLEARWATER BUSINESS PARK WELSH ROAD EAST, NAPTON HOLT, WARWICKSHIRE CV47 1NA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARWATER EFFLUENT SYSTEMS LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN DALBYView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER ALLENView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LIANNE BISHOPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£101
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£101
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company