CLEAVERFIND LTD

Address

CLEAVERFIND LTD
55 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR9 0PG
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08342541
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Apr 2018

CLEAVERFIND LTD (Company Number 08342541) Registered office: No. 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9HF Principal trading address: Peel House, Peel Road, Skelmersdale, WN8 9PT Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above named Company are required, on or before 21 June 2018, to send their names and addresses and particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of the solicitors (if any) to the joint liquidators, at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, No 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9HF and if so required by notice in writing from the joint liquidators, by their solicitors or personally, to come in and prove their said debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. Date of Appointment: 17 April 2018 Office Holder Details: Jason Dean Greenhalgh (IP No. 009271) and Paul Stanley (IP No. 008123) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, No 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9HF Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on Tel: 0151 227 4010 Alternative enquiries can be made to Sam Mackie by email at sam.mackie@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 0151 227 4010. Jason D Greenhalgh, Joint Liquidator 19 April 2018 Ag TF11596

26 Apr 2018

Name of Company: CLEAVERFIND LTD Company Number: 08342541 Nature of Business: Business Services - Property Services Registered office: No. 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9HF Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 17 April 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Jason Dean Greenhalgh (IP No. 009271) and Paul Stanley (IP No. 008123) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, No 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9HF By whom Appointed: Made pursuant to Paragraph 83 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Ag TF11596

10 May 2017

CLEAVERFIND LTD (Company Number 08342541) Nature of Business: Property Services Registered office: Peel House, Peel Road, Skelmersdale, WN8 9PT Principal trading address: Peel House, Peel Road, Skelmersdale, WN8 9PT Date of Appointment: 28 April 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Jason Dean Greenhalgh (IP No. 009271) and Paul Stanley (IP No. 008123) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, No 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9HF Any person who requires further information may contact Anthony Bailey of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP by email at Anthony.Bailey@begbies-traynor.com or Tel: 0151 227 4010. Ag IF20352

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ashley
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kerry Tomlinson
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON LUTON DUDLEY STREET LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years