CLEEVE MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED

Address

CLEEVE MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED
SANDALL STONES ROAD
KIRK SANDALL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1QR
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Machining

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872446
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Allen
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Barry Smith
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

CLEEVE MATERIALS HANDLING (2009) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 8 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 31 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 22 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 25 Oct 2011 3
31 Jul 2010 8 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years