CLEEVE MILL ESTATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

CLEEVE MILL ESTATES LIMITED
2 TEMPLE STREET
KEYNSHAM
BRISTOL
BS31 1EG
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03226838
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2008
Filed on:
15 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Attwell
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Attwell
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CME ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 22 May 2001

Previous Addresses

37A MARKET PLACE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 2NX
Changed 5 Oct 2001

19 LOVE LANE
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1YP
Changed 20 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 10 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 8 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 29 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 29 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years