CLEMENCE RICHARD LIMITED

Address

CLEMENCE RICHARD LIMITED
M ASHTON ACCOUNTANTS LTD
AUDIT HOUSE
260 FIELD END ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA4 9LT
(799 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05016864
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £49,746 £32,296 £74,420
Debtors: £466,726 £365,011 £191,062
Creditors due within one year: £85,234 £109,470 £97,946
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £431,238 £287,837 £167,536
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £760,909 £651,638 £689,403
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£329,671 -£363,801 -£521,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£329,671 -£363,801 -£521,867
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Auske Krataviciute
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Dainius Marcinkevicius
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER JOHN ROMANUIK AND PAULA SHANE ROMANUIK
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2004

Previous Company Names

GND FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007
GVINEDA FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

25 KENNETH GARDENS
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 3SA
Changed 16 Jun 2016

88 HILLSIDE GARDENS
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 8HD
Changed 14 Aug 2007

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clemencerichard.org
www.clemencerichard.music
www.clemencerichard.store
www.clemencerichard.motorcycles
www.clemencerichard.and
www.clemencerichard.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 14 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 1 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 17 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 24 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 30 May 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years