CLEMENT CLARKE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 03542944



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE 69 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2M 1QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEMENT CLARKE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED22 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/10/2018 FROM UNIT A EDINBURGH WAY HARLOW ESSEX CM20 2TTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company