CLEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CLEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
CLEMENT HOUSE
WEYDOWN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 1HR
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02612693
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£115,553.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Clement
21 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Tessa Clement-jones
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Haan
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

CLEMENT BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1998

Previous Addresses

CLEMENT HOUSE
STATION YARD
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 1HR
Changed 29 Oct 2012

C/O ROFFE SWAYNE & CO
WEST HOUSE
19-21 WEST STREET
HASLEMERE SURREY GU27 2AB
Changed 7 Apr 1992

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 1 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clementholdings.co.uk
www.clementholdings.com
www.clementholdings.net
www.clement.holdings
www.clementholdings.management
www.clementholdings.org
www.clementholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years