CLEMENT STEEL WINDOWS LTD



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
C/O MBI COAKLEY LTD 2ND FLOOR SHAW HOUSE 3 TUNSGATE GUILDFORD SURREY ENGLAND GU1 3QT

Company number
00298833
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 March 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEMENT BROTHERS (HASLEMERE) LIMITED12 May 1998
CLEMENT WINDOWS GROUP LIMITED9 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1322 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/08/2013

View Document

12/08/1312 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2013 FROM
CLEMENT HOUSE
STATION YARD
WEYDOWN ROAD HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 1HR

View Document

19/09/1219 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/08/2012

View Document

22/11/1122 November 2011NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/10/1113 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2:AMENDING FORM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company