CLEMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Sheene Road Leicester England LE4 1BF

Company number
02813285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2021

Next statement due by 13 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTRASTABLE SERVICES LIMITED1 June 1993
THE CLEMENTS WOODWORKING COMPANY LIMITED27 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Robin George Duxbury as a director on 2021-08-25

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Registration of charge 028132850008, created on 2021-10-13

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-30 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLEMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company