CLENDON ARCHITECTURE LTD

Address

CLENDON ARCHITECTURE LTD
1-3 RYTHERGATE
CAWOOD
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
Phone: 01757 269 197
Phone: 020 7419 5049
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07006637
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £134,978 £2,367 £2,032
Debtors: £22,654 £5,814 £4,936
Creditors due within one year: £67,317 £14,141 £17,716
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £90,315 -£5,960 -£10,748
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharnee Gray
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Gray
2 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLENDON DESIGN LTD
Changed 2 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

2 RYTHERGATE
CAWOOD
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 3TP
Changed 21 Aug 2016

C/O SHARNEE GRAY
OFFICE 1 54 BLOSSOM STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 1AP
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2013

WEST ONE 114 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 1BA
Changed 1 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
520 LEEDS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1YW
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years