CLERMONT INVESTIGATIONS LTD

Address

CLERMONT INVESTIGATIONS LTD
135 WYKEHAM ROAD
READING
ENGLAND
RG6 1PW
Classification:

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508007
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,209 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £1,171
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,038
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,216
Total Assets less Liabilities: £201 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £201 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Arch
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COFFEE LONDON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2015

Previous Addresses

17 SMITHS WHARF SMITHS WHARF
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9GG
Changed 13 Jan 2016

144-150 CAVERSHAM RD
READING
RG1 8AZ
Changed 8 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years