CLESIDRA LTD

Address

CLESIDRA LTD
FLAT 5 146 GROSVENOR ROAD, LONDON
GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1V 3JY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844555
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £390 £854 £2,030
Debtors: £270
Creditors due within one year: £15,004 £12,465 £10,849
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,614 -£11,611 -£8,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,614 -£11,611 -£8,249
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Paul (Secretaries) Limited
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alessandra Londra
13 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Roberto Marchetti
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Guido Pecchia
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERTSHIRE ARTHAWAY LTD
Changed 14 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

CHASE GREEN HOUSE 42 CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6NF
Changed 5 Dec 2017

DEPT 706 19-21 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 1PJ
Changed 20 Dec 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years