CLEVEDON FASTENERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Reddicap Trading Estate Sutton Coldfield B75 7DG
Company received £24,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£88.80k
Current assets
£2.71m
Fixed assets
£410.29k
Current creditors
£1.60m
Shareholders funds
£1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03859239
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (438) LIMITED18 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 038592390003 in full

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Registration of charge 038592390004, created on 2021-09-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company