CLEVELAND POTASH LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
BOULBY MINE LOFTUS SALTBURN BY THE SEA CLEVELAND TS13 4UZ

Company number
00915392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

8910 - Mining of chemical and fertilizer minerals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEVELAND POTASH LIMITED18 September 2015
ICL UK (CLEVELAND) LIMITED29 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JOHN FULTON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/03/181 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RONALD ZUIDERWIJK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company