CLEVER-COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
TOPAZ HOUSE ST MICHAELS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WIDNES CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA8 8TL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£671.47k
Current assets
£5.49m
Current creditors
£5.14m
Shareholders funds
£-211.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01153857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINECARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED22 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. DANIEL HAWKINS

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DHRUV MENON

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 011538570019

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 011538570017

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company