CLEVER DIGIT MEDIA LTD

Address

CLEVER DIGIT MEDIA LTD
po box 3645
melksham
sn12 9aj
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

The UKs largest armed forces community Official charity partners with SSAFA 600,000 members!

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04381547
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£111.00 on 2 Mar 2015
Registered Address:
CHALLEYMEAD BUSINESS PARK UNIT 4 GROUND FLOOR
BRADFORD ROAD
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 8BU
(133 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Cooper
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Glaser
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Hayhoe
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dominic Hayhoe
26 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Morris
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORCES REUNITED LTD
Changed 26 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 3645 BOWERHILL
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2014

PO BOX 3645
1 BELVEDERE ROAD
BOWERHILL
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2012

18 EVANS BUSINESS PARK
HAMPTON PARK WEST
SEMINGTON
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2012

18 EVANS BUSINESS PARK
HAMPTON PARK WEST
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Nov 2010

UIT 2 MARSH FARM
MARSH ROAD HILPERTON
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 7PJ
Changed 3 Nov 2010

4 DUKE STREET
C/O TROWBRIDGE ACTIVE LEISURE
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 8EA
Changed 18 Apr 2007

7 FERNLEIGH HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 8DY
Changed 19 Dec 2005

45 CRESSWELL DRIVE
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 7TN
Changed 14 Dec 2004

12 DOWLAIS CLOSE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN25 2DJ
Changed 30 Jan 2004

10 BERWICK CLOSE
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3XA
Changed 15 Jul 2003

4 PETERLEY COURT
LANE END
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP14 3EP
Changed 11 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cleverdigitmedia.and
www.cleverdigitmedia.active
www.cleverdigitmedia.net
www.cleverdigit.media
www.cleverdigitmedia.services
www.cleverdigitmedia.org
www.cleverdigitmedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 3 Jul 2015 5
28 Feb 2014 17 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 20 May 2013 3
29 Feb 2012 15 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 22 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years