CLF TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE POYNT 45 WOLLATON STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FW

Company number
04374020
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
14 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANDYMANDY LIMITED8 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/1927 September 2019O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ CVL

View Document

26/01/1226 January 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

26/10/1126 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/10/1126 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2011

View Document

26/10/1126 October 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company